We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA CONSULTANCY LONDON LTD

Company Number
07017544
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Avondale Road
  • London
  • E17 8JG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.22 - Other software consultancy and supply
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • ADNAN IT SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 311 Hoe Street Walthamstow London E17 9BG on 2011-04-08 details
2011-01-31 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Adnan Khan on 2010-09-14 details
2011-01-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adnan Khan on 2010-09-14 details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 80 Ringwood Road Walthamstow London E17 8PP United Kingdom on 2010-06-16 details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf