[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND G TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
07015352
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 September 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 62 Eastmead
  • South Ruislip
  • HA4 9HH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-09-10
Previous Names
  • THE UNIFIED COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Kilmarsh Road London W6 0PL United Kingdom on 2012-07-02 details
2012-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gerard Vincent Mcmahon as a director details
2010-06-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Appointment terminated secretary theydon secretaries LIMITED details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Appointment terminated director elizabeth davies details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf