We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBACUS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
07015180
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Woodthorpe Road Woodthorpe Road
    Mastin Moor
  • Chesterfield
  • S43 3BZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-10
Previous Names
  • ABBACUS PROJECTS & INTERIORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Richard Bennett controls United Kingdom flag ABBACUS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-10 with no updates details
2017-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Springfield Cottage Farm Church Street Wales Sheffield South Yorkshire S26 5LQ to 4 Woodthorpe Road Woodthorpe Road Mastin Moor Chesterfield S43 3BZ on 2017-09-16 details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-10 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graeme Atkins as a director details
2012-03-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Bennett on 2010-09-10 details
2011-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Church Street Po Box Wales Springfield Cottage Farm Church Street Wales Sheffield South Yorkshire S26 5LQ United Kingdom on 2011-03-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf