[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KINGS HILL CARS LIMITED

Company Number
07008862
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Steve Mcguirk
Registered Address
  • The Corner House
    2 High Street
  • Aylesford
  • ME20 7BG
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-04
Previous Names
  • TAXI DRIVER HIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steve Mcguirk controls United Kingdom flag KINGS HILL CARS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-04 with no updates details
2020-09-10 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Steve Mcguirk as a person with significant control on 2020-09-09 details
2020-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-04 with no updates details
2019-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Chelsey Paige Mcguirk on 2017-07-01 details
2019-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr George Steven Mcguirk on 2018-06-01 details
2019-09-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven James Mcguirk on 2018-06-01 details
2019-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-04 with no updates details
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-04 with no updates details
2017-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven Mcguirk on 2016-04-06 details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr George Steven Mcguirk as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Chelsey Paige Mcguirk as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-04 with updates details
2016-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf