We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYSTAR PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
07008047
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Clarence Street
  • Southend-On-Sea
  • SS1 1BD
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.12/9: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.12: Other printing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1811: Printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-03
Previous Names
  • ABBEYSTAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Kevin Lawrence controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYSTAR PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Vincent Peter Ward controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYSTAR PRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-03 with updates details
2017-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-03 with updates details
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kevin Lawrence on 2010-09-03 details
2010-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Vincent Peter Ward on 2010-09-03 details
2010-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-24 details
2010-01-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf