Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LINDCHEM LIMITED

Company Number
07007233
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Victory House
    245 Southtown Road
  • Great Yarmouth
  • NR31 0JJ
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-02
Previous Names
  • ABBEYCHEM LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Arthur Alexander Bonham controls United Kingdom flag LINDCHEM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Tyson Mark Alexander Bonham controls United Kingdom flag LINDCHEM LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-30 with no updates details
2018-03-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with no updates details
2017-03-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with no updates details
2016-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-02 with updates details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 101 Bridge Road Oulton Broad Lowestoft Suffolk NR32 3LN United Kingdom on 2013-04-09 details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 60 Colts Holm Road Old Wolverton Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK12 5QD on 2012-11-08 details
2012-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-08-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-12-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Tyson Mark Alexander Bonham as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf