We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCHURCH FIRE PROTECTION AND BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
07005723
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 153 THE MANOR BUILDING GARDEN VILLAGE THE CAUSEWAY, GREAT BILLING
  • NORTHAMPTON
  • NN3 9EX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-12-10
Previous Names
  • GASCOIGNE AND SONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Glebedale Court Glebedale Road Fenton Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST4 3LT on 2013-05-08 details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-10 details
2013-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Beryce Gascoigne as a director details
2013-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Louise Gascoigne as a director details
2013-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Timothy Alexander Gascoigne as a director details
2013-01-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Geoffrey Graham Gascoigne as a secretary details
2012-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-10-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Beryce Gascoigne as a director details
2011-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Gascoigne as a director details
2011-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Timothy Gascoigne as a director details
2011-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Albany Road Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST4 6AZ United Kingdom on 2011-01-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf