We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY COMMUNITY LIMITED

Company Number
07005550
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 255 Harrow Road
  • London
  • W2 5EZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-01
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY COM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 The Westminster Academy (Wesbourne Green) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACADEMY COMMUNITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2009-23 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-10-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Savage as a director on 2016-06-15 details
2017-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Savage as a director on 2017-05-30 details
2017-03-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-01 with updates details
2016-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Savage as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arthur Dominic Wilson as a director on 2016-08-31 details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Louis King as a director on 2014-04-15 details
2014-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Arthur Dominic Wilson as a director on 2014-04-15 details
2014-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Leslie Boodram as a secretary details
2014-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Boodram as a director details
2014-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Louis King as a director details
2014-04-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf