We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE APPLICATIONS (CANADA) LIMITED

Company Number
07003721
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Prince Albert Road
  • London
  • NW1 7SN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE APPLICATIONS (USA) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Raymond John Clark controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABSOLUTE APPLICATIONS (CANADA) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 2009-30 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-11-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-28 with updates details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor 85 Frampton Street London NW8 8NQ United Kingdom to 4 Prince Albert Road London NW1 7SN on 2014-09-08 details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raymond John Clark on 2011-06-29 details
2010-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf