We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
07001964
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 191 Dialstone Lane
  • Stockport
  • SK2 7LF
  • Cheshire
  • England
Previous Names
  • DIALSTONE PARTNERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-10-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf