We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1ST 4 U LIMITED

Company Number
06998149
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 August 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Francis Geddes
  • Mr Jonathan David Kovacik
Registered Address
  • Rear 10 Osborne Road
  • Shanklin
  • PO37 6BE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77110: Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77320: Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • VECTIS 630 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan David Kovacik controls United Kingdom flag 1ST 4 U LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr David Francis Geddes controls United Kingdom flag 1ST 4 U LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Exchange House St. Cross Lane Newport Isle of Wight PO30 5BZ to Rear 10 Osborne Road Shanklin PO37 6BE on 2017-01-19 details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-24 with updates details
2015-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 New Road Brading Sandown Isle of Wight PO36 0DT to Exchange House St. Cross Lane Newport Isle of Wight PO30 5BZ on 2015-06-17 details
2015-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Callum Geddes as a director on 2015-02-09 details
2015-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan David Kovacik as a director on 2015-02-09 details
2015-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Callum Geddes on 2015-02-09 details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2013-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Burns as a director details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77320 Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77110 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf