[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ONETOUCH TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
06996742
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 August 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Donnington Close
  • Redditch
  • B98 8QD
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-08-20
Previous Names
  • A & D EVENT MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-02-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Doncses on 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Vine Cottage the Green Snitterfield Stratford upon Avon CV37 0JF Uk on 2010-03-16 details
2010-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dale Povey as a director details
2009-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf