[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COGNISCENCE LIMITED

Company Number
06994282
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 August 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Selsley House
    Westhorpe
  • Sibbertoft
  • LE16 9UL
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-08-19
Previous Names
  • G. KERSHAW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-05-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-08-31 to 2014-02-28 details
2013-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham Anthony Kershaw on 2010-08-19 details
2010-08-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christine Anne Kershaw on 2010-08-19 details
2010-08-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Graham Anthony Kershaw on 2010-08-19 details
2010-02-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-01-01 details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Director and secretary appointed graham anthony kershaw details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Director appointed christine anne kershaw details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf