We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company Number
06994203
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Queens House
    34 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2DE
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABSTRACT INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE (NO.2) LIMITED
  • SCENIC PASTURES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher John Potter controls United Kingdom flag ABSTRACT INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr John Nigel Kirkland controls United Kingdom flag ABSTRACT INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Lewis Glatman controls United Kingdom flag ABSTRACT INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-19 with no updates details
2017-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-19 with updates details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher John Mcpherson as a director on 2015-06-12 details
2015-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher John Potter as a director details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-10-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf