[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

3P TRAINING LTD

Company Number
06994110
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 August 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 73 Spring Lake Station Road
  • South Cerney
  • GL7 5TH
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-08-19
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE MUSIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Top Flat 33B the Crescent Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 6AG United Kingdom on 2012-10-15 details
2012-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Rose Tree Cottage One Pin Lane Farnham Common Slough SL23QY United Kingdom on 2011-09-22 details
2011-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Damian Mark Smyth on 2011-09-01 details
2011-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-07-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Damian Mark Smyth on 2010-08-18 details
2010-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Damian Mark Smyth on 2010-08-18 details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf