We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC COURSES LIMITED

Company Number
06993356
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 147 Farmer Road
  • London
  • E10 5DJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.42: Adult and other education not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-18
Previous Names
  • LACPD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

90 HIGH STREET, KELVEDON, COLCHESTER, ESSEX, CO5 9AA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9071922

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-02-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-05-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Bowery as a director details
2010-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Brackenbeds Close Pelton Chester Le Street Co. Durham DH2 1XH on 2010-09-14 details
2010-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Hodgson as a director details
2010-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Howard Holmes as a director details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-09-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2009 Director appointed mr howard john holmes details
2009-09-08 Return of allotment of shares Ad 08/09/09\gbp si 40@1=40\gbp ic 120/160\ details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf