We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06993200
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Queens House
    34 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2DE
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABSTRACT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Abstract Securities Limietd controls United Kingdom flag ABSTRACT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-18 with no updates details
2017-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-18 with updates details
2016-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher John Mcpherson as a director details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Lewis Glatman on 2009-10-14 details
2009-10-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Miles on 2009-10-14 details
2009-09-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/2010 to 31/12/2010 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf