We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABROC SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06991575
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Dariusz Ocep
Registered Address
  • 3 Mostyn Road
  • Edgware
  • HA8 0JB
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • BROC RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-19 Mr Dariusz Ocep controls United Kingdom flag ABROC SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2015-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dariusz Ocep on 2013-05-01 details
2013-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11C Selborne Gardens London NW4 4SH on 2013-05-10 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dariusz Ocep on 2010-06-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf