We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE CARE SERVICES (SUTTON) LIMITED

Company Number
06991568
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Courtyard House
    45 Church Street
  • Epsom
  • KT17 4PW
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-14
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CARE SERVICES (NORTH SURREY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Della Smith controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE CARE SERVICES (SUTTON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Richard Smith controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE CARE SERVICES (SUTTON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Della Smith on 2016-11-21 details
2016-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Della Smith on 2016-11-21 details
2016-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mcmillan House Cheam Common Road Worcester Park Surrey KT4 8RH to Courtyard House 45 Church Street Epsom Surrey KT17 4PW on 2015-05-26 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Smith as a director details
2011-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf