[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D CIVILS LIMITED

Company Number
06990554
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 August 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Inntel House 85 London Road
    Marks Tey
  • Colchester
  • CO6 1EB
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-08-13
Previous Names
  • EDE & WILKINSON (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Claydon Business Park Great Blakenham Ipswich IP6 0NL United Kingdom on 2011-12-23 details
2011-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 892 the Crescent Colchester Business Park Colchester CO4 9YQ on 2010-12-03 details
2010-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Wilkinson on 2010-08-13 details
2010-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-08-31 to 2010-12-31 details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf