We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACHIEVE INTELLIGENCE CONSULTING LTD

Company Number
06987963
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 90-92 High Street
  • Evesham
  • WR11 4EU
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-12
Previous Names
  • AB TARTARUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-21 Mr James Richard Mcdermott controls United Kingdom flag ACHIEVE INTELLIGENCE CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-21 Mrs Anne Lydia Mcdermott controls United Kingdom flag ACHIEVE INTELLIGENCE CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2018 Resolutions details
2017-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-12 with updates details
2017-05-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-12 with updates details
2016-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Richard Mcdermott on 2016-04-20 details
2016-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Anne Lydia Mcdermott on 2016-04-20 details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Richard Mcdermott on 2013-06-25 details
2013-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Anne Lydia Mcdermott on 2013-06-25 details
2012-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Anne Lydia Mcdermott on 2011-08-01 details
2011-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Richard Mcdermott on 2011-08-01 details
2011-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Bedford Row London WC1R 4JS on 2011-03-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf