We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGP ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL LTD

Company Number
06987637
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
11 August 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Stamford Street
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 1EY
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Previous Names
  • A G P PROJECTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice Manchester District RegistryNo 2012 of 2015 AGP ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (Company Number 06987637) Regis...,

In the High Court of Justice Manchester District RegistryNo 2012 of 2015 AGP ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (Company Number 06987637) Regis...,

Company Number: 06987637 Name of Company: AGP ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL LTD Nature of Business: Installation of electrical or wiring and fitti...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-08-03 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-06-16 details
2016-07-13 true Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2016-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2016 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2016-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2016 Administrator's progress report to 2015-12-16 details
2016-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2016 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2015-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-07-19 details
2015-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2015 Result of meeting of creditors details
2015-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2015 Result of meeting of creditors details
2015-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2015 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2015-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 12 Waterloo Business Park Upper Brook Street Stockport Cheshire SK1 3BP to 32 Stamford Street Altrincham Cheshire WA14 1EY on 2015-02-05 details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Appointment of an administrator details
2014-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2014 Registration of charge 069876370002, created on 2014-12-10 details
2014-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 069876370001 in full details
2014-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2014 Registration of charge 069876370001 details
2013-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 12 Waterloo Business Park Unit 12 Waterloo Business Park Upper Brook Street Stockport Cheshire England on 2013-08-29 details
2013-08-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Serridge on 2013-08-01 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-05-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-03-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf