We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ELECTRICAL INSTALL LTD nonprofit

Company Number
06987384
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 March 2017
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Exchange
    234 Southchurch Road
  • Southend-On-Sea
  • SS1 2EG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-11
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE ELECTRICAL CHINGFORD LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABSOLUTE ELECTRICAL INSTALL LTD (Company Number 06987384) Registered office: 10 Western Road, Romford, Essex, RM1 3JT Principal trading addre...,

NOTICE OF RESOLUTION TO WIND UP PURSUANT TO SECTION 85(1) OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 ABSOLUTE ELECTRICAL INSTALL LTD (Company Number 06987384...,

Name of Company: ABSOLUTE ELECTRICAL INSTALL LTD Company Number: 06987384 Previous Name of Company: Absolute Electrical (Chingford) Ltd Regis...,

ABSOLUTE ELECTRICAL INSTALL LTD (Company Number 06987384) “the Company” Registered office: The Old Exchange, 234 Southchurch Road, Southend o...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2016-12-23 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-06-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Simia Farra & Company 10 Western Road Romford RM1 3JT to The Old Exchange 234 Southchurch Road Southend-on-Sea Essex SS1 2EG on 2016-06-07 details
2016-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-11 no member list details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matthew James Murray on 2014-09-16 details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-11 no member list details
2014-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Jackson House Station Road Chingford London E4 7BU on 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-11 no member list details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-28 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2012-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-11 no member list details
2012-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-11 no member list details
2011-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-11 no member list details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-05-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) NOT... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-05-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-04-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf