Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ESSENTIAL TEACHING CONSULTANCY LTD

Company Number
06987328
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Parklands Business Centre Broad Lane
    Kirkby
  • Liverpool
  • L32 6QG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-06-04
Previous Names
  • ABLE PATIO HEATING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-08-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-08-31 to 2013-08-30 details
2013-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Benjamin Green as a director details
2013-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-05-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Croxteth House Ingoe Lane Knowsley Liverpool Merseyside L32 4SS United Kingdom on 2011-05-17 details
2010-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Benjamin Alan Green as a director details
2009-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2009 Director appointed peter james barron details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf