STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PRAETORIAN GUARDS LIMITED

Company Number
06986494
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
10 August 2009 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 78 Alexandra Drive
  • London
  • SE19 1AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80100: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Previous Names
  • DOMINION SECURITY. CO. UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £31,010

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 1798 of 2015 In the Matter of PRAETORIAN GUARDS LIMITED (Company Number 06...,

PRAETORIAN GUARDS LIMITED (Company Number 06986494) Registered office: 78 Alexandra Drive, LONDON, SE19 1AN In the High Court Of Justice No 0...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2015 Order of court to wind up details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Ivor Mason on 2013-10-15 details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Lansdowne Building 2 Lansdowne Road Croydon Croydon Surrey CR9 2ER England on 2013-01-30 details
2012-12-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 98 Henderson Drive Dartford Kent DA1 5JY on 2012-08-14 details
2012-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Ivor Mason on 2011-01-10 details
2011-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-03-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL52 6QX on 2011-03-24 details
2011-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 98 Henderson Drive Dartford Kent DA1 5JY United Kingdom on 2011-02-03 details
2010-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Ivor Mason on 2010-08-10 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-09-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-04-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80100 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf