[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIMPRO SOFTWARE LTD.

Company Number
06983493
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 6 James Hall
    Parsons Green
  • St. Ives
  • PE27 4AA
  • Cambridgeshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-06
Previous Names
  • ACORN SOFTWARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Mark Pratley as a secretary on 2020-08-31 details
2020-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-06 with no updates details
2019-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-06 with updates details
2018-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lynelle Yvonne Hills as a secretary on 2018-09-04 details
2018-08-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard Mark Pratley as a secretary on 2018-08-29 details
2018-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-06 with updates details
2017-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stewart Couper as a director on 2017-10-16 details
2017-10-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sean Diljore as a director on 2017-10-16 details
2017-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-06 with updates details
2017-03-06 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-06-30 to 2017-12-31 details
2016-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-06 with updates details
2016-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2016 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2015-08-06 details
2015-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1010 Cambourne Business Park Cambourne Cambridge CB23 6DP to Suite 6 James Hall Parsons Green St. Ives Cambridgeshire PE27 4AA on 2015-12-07 details
2015-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf