We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACRETE LIMITED

Company Number
06983247
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 9a Triangle Business Park, Quilters Way
    Wendover Road
  • Stoke Mandeville
  • HP22 5BL
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-06
Previous Names
  • SURFACE INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-30 United Kingdom flag ABACUS LAWRENCE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABACRETE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Karen Louise Lloyd on 2017-05-11 details
2017-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-06 with no updates details
2016-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-06 with updates details
2016-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Darren Brian Spittles on 2016-08-15 details
2016-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Darren Brian Spittles as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2015 Registration of charge 069832470003, created on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Walter Rodwell on 2015-04-07 details
2015-02-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Henwood House Henwood Ashford Kent TN24 8DH to Unit 9a Triangle Business Park, Quilters Way Wendover Road Stoke Mandeville Buckinghamshire HP22 5BL on 2015-02-12 details
2014-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Karen Louise Lloyd on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Walter Rodwell on 2014-10-07 details
2014-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf