We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAT LTD

Company Number
06980756
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 BROOK PLACE, CLAYTON, NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
  • STAFFORDSHIRE
  • ST5 3AS
Previous Names
  • JME BUSINESS RESOURCES AND TRAINING LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-05-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf