We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGDON CORPORATE FINANCE LTD

Company Number
06980164
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 138 Piccadilly
  • London
  • W1J 7NR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.22/9 - Management consultancy activities (other than financial management)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABINGDON CONSULTANTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Abir Mukherjee as a director details
2012-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Dawood Ajum Rawat as a director details
2012-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Swadeck Taher as a director details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-08-31 to 2010-12-31 details
2010-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Swadeck Taher on 2010-08-04 details
2010-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Nicholas Ashford-Hodges on 2010-08-04 details
2010-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Abir Mukherjee on 2010-08-04 details
2010-08-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr John Nicholas Ashford-Hodges on 2010-08-04 details
2010-08-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-11-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf