We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGITAVI RESEARCH (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company Number
06978660
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 August 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Sheet Street
  • Windsor
  • SL4 1BG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 85.59 - Other education n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Previous Names
  • AGITAVI UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-08-31 to 2011-08-30 details
2011-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85590 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf