We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA BUILDING & DECKING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06978522
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 August 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gf 2 Southfield Road
    Westbury-On-Trym
  • Bristol
  • BS9 3BH
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • DESIGNER DECKINGS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Bristol Office 2 Southfield Road Westbury-on-Trym Bristol BS9 3BH Uk on 2010-08-05 details
2010-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director details
2009-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf