We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCOUNTIX LTD

Company Number
06978487
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 August 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffin Court 201 Chapel Street
    Salford
  • Manchester
  • M3 5EQ
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-03
Previous Names
  • ACCOUNTICS LIMITED
  • ABBEYMIST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Rogers-Davison as a director details
2012-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-12-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-02 details
2010-03-08 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2010-08-31 to 2010-05-31 details
2010-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Graeme as a director details
2009-12-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 61 Fairview Avenue Wigmore Gillingham Kent ME8 0QP England on 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Roderick Clive Bond as a secretary details
2009-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roderick Clive Bond as a director details
2009-12-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Adrian Rogers-Davison as a director details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf