We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PLANET TRIBUTE LTD

Company Number
06977469
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fairmile
    Whitsbury Road
  • Fordingbridge
  • SP6 1NQ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABBA'S ANGELS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Louise Emma Kingshott controls United Kingdom flag PLANET TRIBUTE LTD (United Kingdom, 31 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2016-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2015-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jill Kathleen Kingshott on 2009-10-01 details
2010-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Louise Emma Kingshott on 2009-10-01 details
2010-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-03 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/07/2010 to 31/03/2010 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.02 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf