We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PUREFLUENT LIMITED

Company Number
06975907
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 57 Rathbone Place
  • London
  • W1T 1JU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74300: Translation and interpretation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AA TRANSLATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Timothy James Branton controls United Kingdom flag PUREFLUENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-29 with no updates details
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-29 with updates details
2015-08-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Timothy James Branton on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy James Branton on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Broadwick Street London W1F 8HT to 57 Rathbone Place London W1T 1JU on 2015-06-29 details
2015-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Clutton as a director details
2013-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74300 Translation and interpretation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf