We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

APPEX CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06975670
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 101 Garrowsfield
    Dollis Valley Drive
  • Barnet
  • EN5 2TZ
  • Hertfordshire
  • England
Previous Names
  • ABRAHAM CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Afolarin Amosu as a director details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf