We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UK PROPERTY MASTERS LIMITED

Company Number
06975027
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 July 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 76a Walsgrave Road
  • Coventry
  • CV2 4ED
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68310: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Previous Names
  • AAA THE PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-09-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mohammed Asif on 2012-09-10 details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohammed Asif as a director details
2012-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohammed Asif as a director details
2012-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mohammed Kamran Asif on 2009-10-01 details
2010-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2009-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2009 Director's change of particulars / mohammed asif / 13/08/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68310 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf