[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PRICEWIZE LTD

Company Number
06971850
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 July 2009 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 June 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Derby Road
  • Stapleford
  • NG9 7AA
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4719: Other retail sale in non-specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • A & J LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PRICEWIZE LIMITED (Company Number 06971850) Registered office: 4 Railway Street, Huddersfield, HD1 1JP Principal trading address: 16-20 Fairl...,

PRICEWIZE LIMITED (Company Number 06971850) Registered office: c/o Kingsland Business Recovery 14 Derby Road, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9 7AA...,

Name of Company: PRICEWIZE LIMITED Company Number: 06971850 Nature of Business: Shop Type of Liquidation: Creditors Voluntary Liquidation Reg...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-06-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-03-20 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2018-05-04 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-03-29 details
2017-06-10 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-03-29 details
2016-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Railway Street Huddersfield HD1 1JP to C/O Kingsland Business Recovery 14 Derby Road Stapleford Nottinghamshire NG9 7AA on 2016-04-20 details
2016-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-11-07 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 4 Railway Street Huddersfield HD1 1JP details
2014-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-01-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 4 Railway Street Huddersfield HD1 1JP United Kingdom details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-13 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-04-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Name of Company: PRICEWIZE LIMITED Company Number: 06971850 Nature of Busines... Company credit event details
2016-04-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PRICEWIZE LIMITED (Company Number 06971850) Registered office: c/o Kingsland ... Company credit event details
2016-02-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PRICEWIZE LIMITED (Company Number 06971850) Registered office: 4 Railway Stre... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf