STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TELEVIEW DIRECT LIMITED

Company Number
06969552
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 July 2009 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Martin Dawes House Europa Boulevard
    Westbrook
  • Warrington
  • WA5 7WH
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77291: Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • HS 496 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

MARTIN DAWES HOUSE, EUROPA BOULEVARD, WESTBROOK, WARRINGTON, WA5 7WH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5077737

UK Gazette Notices

TELEVIEW DIRECT LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-07-31 to 2010-06-30 details
2011-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor Free Trade Exchange 37 Peter Street Manchester Greater Manchester M2 5GB on 2009-11-18 details
2009-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Dewi Eifion Thomas as a director details
2009-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Martin Richard Dawes as a director details
2009-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Heatons Directors Limited as a director details
2009-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Truscott as a director details
2009-11-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Heatons Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2009-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2009 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77291 Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf