We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB DESIGN FLOORING LTD

Company Number
06968117
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adam Bircher
Registered Address
  • Town Hall Old Bristol Road
    Nailsworth
  • Stroud
  • GL6 0JF
  • Gloucestershire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • A E FLOORING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-21 Mr Adam Bircher controls United Kingdom flag AB DESIGN FLOORING LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-21 with no updates details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-16 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-07-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Town Hall Old Bristol Road Nailsworth Stroud Glos GL6 0PU to Town Hall Old Bristol Road Nailsworth Stroud Gloucestershire GL6 0JF on 2016-07-21 details
2016-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-21 with updates details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adam Bircher on 2010-07-21 details
2010-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf