Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABARNA CARE LTD.

Company Number
06967384
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 July 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 05 Garden Close
  • Wallington
  • SM6 8LW
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-07-20
Previous Names
  • ABARNA HERBAL BEAUTY CLINIC LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 33 Westside Hendon London NW4 4XD on 2012-03-11 details
2012-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. George Balanathan Clifford on 2012-02-15 details
2012-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Abarna George Balanathan on 2012-02-15 details
2011-12-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Abarna George Balanathan on 2010-07-01 details
2010-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf