We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON ENTERTAINMENTS LTD

Company Number
06966340
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11-21 Clayton Road
  • Hayes
  • UB3 1AX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.11: Operation of sports facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9311: Operation of sports facilities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-20
Previous Names
  • ARRON ENTERTAINMENTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Rajinder Singh Pandher controls United Kingdom flag AARON ENTERTAINMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-20 with no updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-01-19 to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 119-123 Station Road Hayes UB3 4BX to 11-21 Clayton Road Hayes UB3 1AX on 2016-09-16 details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-20 with updates details
2015-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-21 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-19 details
2014-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-19 details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-19 details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-19 details
2011-04-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-07-31 to 2011-01-19 details
2010-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-11-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rajinder Pandher on 2010-07-20 details
2010-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.11 Operation of sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf