We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGSTRATUS LTD

Company Number
06966242
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 2009 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Max Daniel Guy Chambers
Registered Address
  • Loxfold
    Guildford Road
  • Little Bookham
  • KT23 4HT
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47910: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • CHAMBERS CONSULTANCY UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Max Daniel Guy Chambers controls United Kingdom flag AGSTRATUS LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-17 with no updates details
2017-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-17 with updates details
2016-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kate Chambers as a director details
2011-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2009 Appointment terminated director nick antoniou details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Director appointed max chambers details
2009-08-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf