We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ROYAL MINT LIMITED

Company Number
06964873
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Royal Mint
    Llantrisant
  • Pontyclun
  • CF72 8YT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.11: Striking of coins (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.11: Striking of coins (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3211: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-16
Previous Names
  • PROJECT ALPHA 2009 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

45 payments from government totalling £12,969 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

LLANTRISANT, PONTYCLUN, CF72 8YT, United Kingdom

Llantrisant, Pontyclun, Mid Glamorgan CF72 8YT, GB

LLantrisant, Pontyclun CF72 8YT, GB

Llantrisant, Pontyclun, Mid Glamorgan CF72 8YT, GB

Llantrisant, Pontyclun, Mid Glamorgan CF72 8YT, GB

PONTYCLUN/Royal Mint, Llantrisant Business Park, Llantrisant, PONTYCLUN, Mid Glamorgan, CF72 8YT, Wales

Llantrisant, Pontyclun, Mid Glamorgan CF72 8YT, GB

Llantrisant, Pontyclun, Mid Glamorgan CF72 8YT, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2075700

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN Serial Number - JHET 190214/03 COIN Notice Number - 305370443 The company does not have effective arrangements for the planning, organisation, c...

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch THE ROYAL MINT LTD (Belgium, 12 Feb 2014- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 The Solicitor For The Affairs Of Her Majesty’S Treasury As Nominee For The Chancellor Of The Exchequer In His Capacity As Master Of The Mint controls United Kingdom flag THE ROYAL MINT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Inson as a secretary on 2017-12-15 details
2017-12-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anne Patricia Jessopp as a secretary on 2017-12-15 details
2017-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Robert Carter as a director on 2017-09-25 details
2017-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Charles Martin as a director on 2017-09-25 details
2017-11-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Troy Lawrence as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-16 with no updates details
2016-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-16 with updates details
2016-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Anne Patricia Jessopp as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-05-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anne Jessopp on 2016-04-01 details
2016-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew William Mills as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael William John Clayforth-Carr as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Xenia Mary Fletcher on 2015-03-31 details
2016-04-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Amanda Jane Rendle as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Alan Harding as a director on 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.11 Striking of coins UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RMR Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 6, 14, 40 2017-08-01 details
RMG 1359842 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 14, 36 2017-04-18 2027-04-18 details
RMR Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 6, 14, 40 2016-05-24 2026-05-24 details
RMG Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 14, 36 2016-03-21 2026-03-21 details
SIGNATURE GOLD Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 35, 36, 38, 39, 42 2015-03-04 2025-03-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf