Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCDANDE LTD

Company Number
06964755
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 July 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 26-28 Southernhay East
  • Exeter
  • EX1 1NS
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58.11: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5811: Book publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-16
Previous Names
  • VIXEN SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-15 Mrs Althea Claire Brooks controls United Kingdom flag ABCDANDE LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Jul 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-16 with updates details
2018-06-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Gavin Parish as a person with significant control on 2017-09-28 details
2018-06-05 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Althea Claire Brooks as a person with significant control on 2017-09-28 details
2017-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-07-28 details
2017-10-17 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2017-09-28 details
2017-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gavin Parish as a director on 2017-09-15 details
2017-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-16 with updates details
2017-07-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clarkstown Cottage Broadwoodkelly Winkleigh Devon EX19 8ED to 26-28 Southernhay East Exeter Devon EX1 1NS on 2017-07-18 details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-16 with updates details
2016-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Althea Claire Brooks on 2014-04-02 details
2014-03-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Stanbury Wharf Cottage Stanbury Wharf Cottage Holsworthy Devon EX22 6LU England on 2014-03-27 details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 46 Hove Avenue London E17 7NQ England on 2013-10-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58.11 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf