We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND K ASSET RECOVERY LIMITED

Company Number
06964527
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Partney Road
  • Spilsby
  • PE23 5EH
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-07-16
Previous Names
  • AK 47 ASSET RECOVERY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Thomas as a director details
2010-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew James Murray on 2010-07-01 details
2010-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf