We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABDUL'S, RESTAURANT LIMITED

Company Number
06964271
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 The Friary
  • Lichfield
  • WS13 6 QH
  • Staffs
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Previous Names
  • MUSKAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Massun Mohammed Kalam on 2010-07-16 details
2010-02-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alfa Begum as a secretary details
2010-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2010 Resolutions details
2009-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alfa Begum as a director details
2009-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mahmood Miah as a director details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf