We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE HORSES LTD

Company Number
06964111
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 July 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 225 Birchfield Road
    Headless Cross
  • Redditch
  • B97 4LX
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.78/9: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.78: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-16
Previous Names
  • ABOSLUTE HORSES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-16 Mrs Heather Agnes Phillips controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABSOLUTE HORSES LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Jul 2009-11 Jul 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-04-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-04-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-03-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-07-31 to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-12 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-10-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-16 with updates details
2016-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Heather Agnes Phillips on 2010-07-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf