We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SILVER BIRCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
06963887
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 257b Croydon Road
  • Beckenham
  • BR3 3PS
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-16
Previous Names
  • ABILITY CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SILVER BIRCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 06963887) Previous Name of Company: Ability Contractors Limited Registered office: 21-23 Cr...,

SILVER BIRCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company Number 06963887) Previous Name of Company: Ability Contractors Limited Registered office: the regi...,

Company Number: 06963887 Name of Company: SILVER BIRCH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Ability Contractors Limited Nature of B...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-21 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-06-23 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2016-01-16 details
2016-04-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-07-31 to 2016-01-31 details
2016-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Registration of charge 069638870003, created on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Registration of charge 069638870004, created on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2015 Registration of charge 069638870002, created on 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren James Popely as a director on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ronald Albert Popely as a director on 2015-06-24 details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-02-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6a Croydon Road Caterham Surrey CR3 6QB England on 2014-02-24 details
2013-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-16 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf