We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAKKAUR LIMITED

Company Number
06962342
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Brackendale Road
  • Camberley
  • GU15 2JY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.19: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.72: Wholesale of metals and metal ores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.19: Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.72: Wholesale of metals and metal ores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4662: Wholesale of metals and metal ores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-27
Previous Names
  • ABC BANK LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lakhdip Singh as a director details
2010-10-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Lakhdip Kaur Singh as a director details
2010-09-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aman Shah as a director details
2010-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kamruz Shuheb as a director details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf