We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MALLONS MINIBUS TRAVEL LTD

Company Number
06961970
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 July 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 Sovereign Court Wyrefields
  • Poulton Le Fylde
  • FY6 8JX
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.39: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.39: Other passenger land transport n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-06
Previous Names
  • AAB TRAVEL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Mallon controls United Kingdom flag inactive MALLONS MINIBUS TRAVEL LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2009-19 Sep 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-07-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2016-07-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Progress House 396 Wilmslow Road Withington Manchester M20 3BN to 18 Sovereign Court Wyrefields Poulton Le Fylde Lancashire FY6 8JX on 2016-07-11 details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Mallon as a director details
2013-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Farren as a director details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Farren as a director details
2013-03-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew Farren as a secretary details
2013-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Mallon as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.39 Other passenger land transport n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf